LIVE – Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL 2020

0
491

Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL 2020 – is a Twenty 20 Cricket league of India. Vivo is the title sponsor of IPL. So, Dream 11 IPL 2020 is going to start on 19th September 2020. The IPL matches will be in multiple cities in Dubai.

Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL 2020

IPL was started in 2008. Twelve seasons of IPL has already been completed. Mumbai Indians is the 4th champion of IPL. It is the winner of VIVO IPL 2019. Similarly, Virat Kohli has the most runs in 5412. Lasith Maling took the most wickets which are 170.

VIVO IPL 2020 - Indian Premier League - www.GoNewsOn.com

IPL 2020 First Match

IPL 2020 is going to start on the 19th of September. The first match is between Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings.

The match will be in Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi. Chris Gaffaney, Virender Sharma, S Ravi, Ullhas Gandhe will be the empires of the first match of IPL between MI and CSK.

Manu Nayar is the refree in the first match of IPL.

The match starts in 19:30 IST (14:00 GMT).

Quick Info

Match 1 – Mumbai Indians Vs Chennai Super Kings

Venue – Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Umpires – Chris Gaffaney, Virender Sharma, S Ravi and Ulhas Gandhe

Referee – Manu Nayar

Match Start – 19:30 IST (14:00 GMT)

Dream 11 IPL 2020 Live Score Embed Code

The code can be used to show live score from the Dream 11 IPL 2020. Along with it, you can also show the match completed and the upcoming match in Dream 11 IPL 2020 as well.

These scripts can be used in any Blogspot blog, WordPress blog or static HTML website.

<iframe src="https://bwidget.crictimes.org/" style="width:100%;min-height: 250px;" frameborder="0" scrolling="yes"></iframe>

IPL Sponsorship

The first season of IPL was sponsored by DLF. It sponsored the tournament from 2008 to 2012 for the amount of $29 Million (INR 2 Billion). Similarly, Pepsi sponsored the IPL from 2013 to 2015 for $34 Million (INR 2.38 Billion).

VIVO was the title sponsor for 2016 to 2017 for $27 Million (INR 1.9 Billion). Also, it has the agreement from 2018 to 2022 for the title sponsor at the amount of $320 Million (INR 21.99 Billion).

The title sponsor of IPL 2020 is Dream 11. Star Sports is the official broadcaster. The official digital streaming partner is Hotstar.

The official partners of Dream 11 IPL 2020 are Altroz – The Gold Standard, FBB, Dream11. Paytm is the Umpire partner. The official strategic timeout partner is CEAT.

Indian Premier League – IPL Seasons

1. IPL 2008
2. IPL 2009
3. IPL 2010
4. IPL 2011
5. IPL 2012
6. IPL 2013
7. IPL 2014
8. IPL 2015
9. IPL 2016
10. IPL 2017
11. IPL 2018
12. IPL 2019
13. IPL 2020

Dream 11 IPL 2020 Watch Live

Afghanistan – ArianaAfrica – Supersport
Australia – Fox Cricket
Bangladesh – Channel 9
Bhutan – Star Sports Network
Brunei – Astro
Canada – Cricket Gateway, Ethnics Channels Group
Caribbean – SportsMax
Hong Kong – PCCW
India – Star Sports
Malaysia – Astro
Arab World – BeIN Sports
Nepal – Star Sports Network
New Zealand – Sky Sports
Pakistan – Geo Super
Singapore – YuppTV
Srilanka – Star Sports Network
United Kingdom – Sky Sports
United StatesWillow 
World Wide Digital Rights – Hotstar

Dream 11 IPL 2020 Tournament Venues

IPL 2020 Tournament will be organized in different cities of Dubai.

  1. Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  2. Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
  3. Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Dream 11 IPL 2020 schedule

The IPL 2020 is all set to begin the match. You might be looking for Download IPL 2020 Schedule PDF. We will update the schedule as soon as the official update is released by IPL.

Dream 11 IPL 2020 Match Schedule.

Here is the complete Dream 11 IPL 2020 new schedule pdf.

Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL Schedule and Venue For September

DateTeamsVenue
Saturday 19th September 2020Mumbai Indians Vs Chennai Super KingsSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunday, 20th September 2020Delhi Capitals Vs  Kings XI PunjabDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Monday, 21st September 2020Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Royal Challengers BangaloreDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Tuesday, 22nd September 2020Rajasthan Royals Vs Chennai Super KingsSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Wednesday, 23rd September 2020Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Mumbai IndiansSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 24th September 2020Kings XI Punjab Vs Royal Challengers BangaloreDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Friday, 25th September 2020Chennai Super Kings Vs Delhi CapitalsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Saturday, 26th September 2020Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Sunrisers HyderabadSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunday, 27th September 2020Rajasthan Royals Vs Kings XI PunjabSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Monday, 28th September 2020Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Mumbai IndiansDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Tuesday, 29th September 2020Delhi Capitals Vs Sunrisers HyderabadSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Wednesday, 30th September 2020Rajasthan Royals Vs Kolkata Knight RidersDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL Schedule and Venue For October

DateTeamsVenue
Thursday, 1st October 2020Kings XiI Punjab Vs Mumbai IndiansSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Friday, 2nd October 2020Chennai Super Kings Vs Sunrisers HyderabadDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Saturday, 3rd October 2020Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Rajasthan RoyalsSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 3rd October 2020Delhi Capitals Vs Kolkata Knight RidersSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Sunday, 4th October 2020Mumbai Indians Vs Sunrisers HyderabadSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Sunday, 4th October 2020Kings XI Punjab Vs Chennai Super KingsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Monday, 5th October 2020Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Delhi CapitalsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Tuesday, 6th October 2020Mumbai Indians Vs Rajasthan RoyalsSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Wednesday, 7th October 2020Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Chennai Super KingsSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 8th October 2020Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kings XI PunjabDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Friday, 9th October 2020Rajasthan Royals Vs Delhi CapitalsSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Saturday, 10th October 2020Kings XI Punjab Vs Kolkata Knight RidersSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 10th October 2020Chennai Super Kings Vs Royal ChallengersDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Sunday, 11th October 2020Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Rajasthan RoyalsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Sunday, 11th October 2020Mumbai Indians Vs Delhi CapitalsSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Monday, 12th October 2020Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kolkata Knight RidersSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Tuesday, 13th October 2020Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Chennai Super KingsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Wednesday, 14th October 2020Delhi Capitals Vs Rajasthan RoyalsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Thursday, 15th October 2020Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kings XI PunjabSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Friday, 16th October 2020Mumbai Indians Vs Kolkata Knight RidersSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 17th October 2020Rajasthan Royals Vs Royal Challengers BangaloreDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Saturday, 17th October 2020Delhi Capitals Vs Chennai Super KingsSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Sunday, 18th October 2020Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kolkata Knight RidersSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunday, 18th October 2020Mumbai Indians Vs Kings XI PunjabDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Monday, 19th October 2020Chennai Super Kings Vs Rajasthan RoyalsSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tuesday, 20th October 2020Kings XI Punjab Vs Delhi CapitalsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Wednesday, 21st October 2020Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Royal Challengers BangaloreSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 22nd October 2020Rajasthan Royals Vs Sunrisers HyderabadDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Friday, 23rd October 2020Chennai Super Kings Vs Mumbai IndiansSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Saturday, 24th October 2020Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Delhi CapitalsSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 24th October 2020Kings XI Punjab Vs Sunrisers HyderabadDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Sunday, 25th October 2020Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Chennai Super KingsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Sunday, 25th October 2020Rajasthan Royals Vs Mumbai IndiansSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Monday, 26th October 2020Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Kings XI PunjabSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Tuesday, 27th October 2020Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Delhi CapitalsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Wednesday, 28th October 2020Mumbai Indians Vs Royal Challengers BangaloreSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 29th October 2020Chennai Super Kings Vs Kolkata Knight RidersDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Friday, 30th October 2020Kings XI Punjab Vs Rajasthan RoyalsSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 31st October 2020Delhi Capitals Vs Mumbai IndiansDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Saturday, 31st October 2020Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Sunrisers HyderabadSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah


Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL Schedule and Venue For November

DateTeamsVenue
Sunday, 1st November 2020Chennai Super Kings Vs Kings XI PunjabSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunday, 1st November 2020Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Rajasthan RoyalsDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Monday, 2nd November 2020Delhi Capitals Vs Royal Chellengers BangaloreSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tuesday, 3rd November 2020Sunrisers Hyderabd Vs Mumbai IndiansSharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Dream 11 IPL 2020 Live Score Today

Coming Soon

IPL 2020 date

IPL 2020 is starting on 19th of September 2020.

Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL will be played on these following dates:

  • Saturday 19th September 2020
  • Sunday, 20th September 2020
  • Monday, 21st September 2020
  • Tuesday, 22nd September 2020
  • Wednesday, 23rd September 2020
  • Thursday, 24th September 2020
  • Friday, 25th September 2020
  • Saturday, 26th September 2020
  • Sunday, 27th September 2020
  • Monday, 28th September 2020
  • Tuesday, 29th September 2020
  • Wednesday, 30th September 2020
  • Thursday, 1st October 2020
  • Friday, 2nd October 2020
  • Saturday, 3rd October 2020
  • Saturday, 3rd October 2020
  • Sunday, 4th October 2020
  • Sunday, 4th October 2020
  • Monday, 5th October 2020
  • Tuesday, 6th October 2020
  • Wednesday, 7th October 2020
  • Thursday, 8th October 2020
  • Friday, 9th October 2020
  • Saturday, 10th October 2020
  • Saturday, 10th October 2020
  • Sunday, 11th October 2020
  • Sunday, 11th October 2020
  • Monday, 12th October 2020
  • Tuesday, 13th October 2020
  • Wednesday, 14th October 2020
  • Thursday, 15th October 2020
  • Friday, 16th October 2020
  • Saturday, 17th October 2020
  • Saturday, 17th October 2020
  • Sunday, 18th October 2020
  • Sunday, 18th October 2020
  • Monday, 19th October 2020
  • Tuesday, 20th October 2020
  • Wednesday, 21st October 2020
  • Thursday, 22nd October 2020
  • Friday, 23rd October 2020
  • Saturday, 24th October 2020
  • Saturday, 24th October 2020
  • Sunday, 25th October 2020
  • Sunday, 25th October 2020
  • Monday, 26th October 2020
  • Tuesday, 27th October 2020
  • Wednesday, 28th October 2020
  • Thursday, 29th October 2020
  • Friday, 30th October 2020
  • Saturday, 31st October 2020
  • Saturday, 31st October 2020
  • Sunday, 1st November 2020
  • Sunday, 1st November 2020
  • Monday, 2nd November 2020
  • Tuesday, 3rd November 2020

IPL 2020 teams and players list

Total Eight Teams are playing the tournament representing multiple cities of India. The match will also be in the different cities of India.
Here is the list of Dream 11 IPL 2020 Teams
1. Chennai Super Kings
2. Delhi Capitals
3. Kings XI Punjab
4. Kolkata Knight Riders
5. Mumbai Indians
6. Rajasthan Royals
7. Royal Challengers Bangalore
8. Sunrisers Hyderabad

IPL 2020 player list – IPL 2020 squad

There are 8 IPL Teams. They can have about 8 overseas players. The maximum size of the team squad is 25.

Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL 2020 Team Squad

IPL teams are purchasing players in the IPL Auction. They are paying the amount and expecting the better teams. Here is the complete list of Dream 11 IPL 2020 Squad.

Chennai Super Kings – Squad

MS Dhoni – Captain

Imran Tahir, Lungi Ngidi, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Shane Watson, Ambati Rayudu, Harbhajan Singh, Murali Vijay, Kedar Jadhav, Ravindra Jadeja, Deepak Chahar, Piyush Chawla, Narayan Jagadeesanm Suresh Raina, Mitchell Santner, KM Asif, Shardul Thakur, R Sai Kishore, Faf du Plessis, Monu Kumar, Dwayne Bravo, Josh Hazlewood, Sam Curran, Karn Sharma

Chennai Super King is the winner of IPL 2010, 2011 and 2018.

Delhi Capitals – Squad

Shreyas Iyer – Captain

Kagiso Rabada, Marcus Stoinis, Sandeep Lamichhane, Ishant Sharma, Ajinkya Rahane, Chris Woakes, Ravichandran Ashwin, Shikhar Shawan, Shimron Hetmyer, Alex Carey, Jason Roy, Mohit Sharma, Prithvi Shaw, Tushar Deshpande, Lalith Yadav, Rishabh Pant, Keemo Paul, Harshal Patel, Axar Patel, Avesh Khan, Amit Mishra

Kings XI Punjab – Squad

KL Rahul – Captain

Harpreet Brar, Ishan Porel, Mandeep Singh, Jimmy Neesham, Tajinder Singh, Chris Jordan, Karun Nair, Deepak Hooda, Ravi Bishnoi, Arshdeep Singh, Glenn Maxwell, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Sarfaraz Khan, Sheldon Cottrell, Mayank Agarwal, Mohammad Shami, Darshan Nalkande, Nicholas Pooran, Chris Gayle, Murugan Ashwin, Jagadeesha Suchith, Krishnappa Gowtham, Hardus Viljoen, Simran Singh

Kolkata Knight Riders

Dinesh Karthik – Captain

Shivam Mavi, Sandeep Warrier, Kuldeep Yadav, Eoin Morgan, Pat Cummins, Harry Gurney, Sunil Narine, Nikhil Naik, M Siddharth, Andre Russell, Lockie Ferguson, Prasidh Krishna, Shubman Gill, Nitish Rana, Siddhesh Lad, Kamlesh Nagarkoti, Rinku Singh, Varun Chakravarthy, Tom Banton, Pravin Tambe, Chris Green, Rahul Tripathi

Kolkata Knight Riders have won the IPL in 2012 and 2014.

Mumbai Indians – Squad

Rohit Sharma – Captain

Digvijay Deshmukh, Quinton de Kock, Aditya Tare, Saurabh Tiwary, Jasprit Bumrah, Dhawal Kulkarni, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Trent Boult, Jayant Yadav, Suryakumar Yadav, Krunal Pandya, Kieron Pollard, Lasith Malinga, Rahul Chahar, Chris Lynn, Hardik Pandya, Sherfane Rutherford, Anmolpreet Singh, Mohsin Khan, Mitchell McClenaghan, Prince Balwant Rai Singh, Anukul Roy, Ishan Kishan

Mumbai Indians have won IPL in the year 2013, 2015, 2017 and 2019.

Rajasthan Royals – Squad

Ankit Rajpoot, Ben Stokes, Jofra Archer, Jos Buttler, Mahipal Lomror, Manan Vohra, Mayank Markande, Rahul Tewatia, Riyan Paraag, Sanju Samson, Shashank Singh, Shreyas Gopal, Steve Smith, Varun Aaron, Robin Uthappa, Jaydev Unadkat, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Anuj Rawat, Akash Singh, Kartik Tyagi, David Miller, Oshane Thomas, Anirudha Joshi, Andrew Tye, Tom Curran

Rajasthan Royals was the winner of IPL of the first season in 2008.

Royal Challengers Bangalore – Squad

Virat Kohli – Captain

Mohammed Siraj, Chris Morris, Josh Philippe, Moeen Ali, Aaron Finch, AB de Villiers, Shabaz Ahamad, Parthiv Patel, Yuzvendra Chahal, Navdeep Saini, Isuru Udana, Dale Steyn, Pawan Negi, Devdutt Padikkal, Shivam Dube, Umesh Yadav, Gurkeerat Mann Singh, Washington Sundar, Pavan Deshpande, Kane Richardson

Sunrisers Hyderabad – Squad

Kane Williamson – Captain

Rashid Khan, Sanjay Yadav, Wriddhiman Saha, Khaleel Ahmed, Sandeep Sharma, Abdul Samad, Mitchell Marsh, Shreevats Goswami, David Warner, Mohammad Nabi, Fabian Allen, Abhishek Sharma, Basil Thampi, Billy Stanlake, Sandeep Bavanaka, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Virat Singh, T Natarajan, Shahbaz Nadeem, Jonny Bairstow, Manish Pandey, Vijay Shankar, Siddharth Kaul, Priyam Garg

The Released and Retained Players in IPL

Chennai Super Kings – Vivo IPL Team 2020

Retained players: MS Dhoni (c), Suresh Raina, Faf du Plessis, M Vijay, Ravindra Jadeja, Mitchell Santner, Lungi Ngidi, Kedar Jadhav, Ambati Rayudu, Narayan Jagadeeshan, Harbhajan Singh, KM Asif, Shardul Thakur, Shane Watson, Imran Tahir, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Deepak Chahar, Monu Kumar, Karn Sharma.

Released players: Sam Billings, David Willey, Mohit Sharma, Dhruv Shorey, and Chaitanya Bishnoi.

Delhi Capitals

Retained players: Shikhar Dhawan, Prithvi Shaw, Shreyas Iyer, Rishabh Pant, Ishant Sharma, Axar Patel, Amit Mishra, Harshal Patel, Avesh Khan, Kagiso Rabada, Keemo Paul, Sandeep Lamichhane.

Released players: Hanuma Vihari, Jalaj Saxena, Manjot Kalra, Ankush Bains, Nathu Singh, Bandaru Ayappa, Chris Morris, Colin Ingram, Colin Munro.

Kings XI Punjab

Retained players: KL Rahul, Karun Nair, Mohammed Shami, Nicholas Pooran, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Chris Gayle, Mandeep Singh, Mayank Agarwal, Hardus Viljoen, Darshan Nalkande, Sarfaraz Khan, Arshdeep Singh, Harpreet Brar, and Murugan Ashwin.

Released players: Varun Chakravarthy, Andrew Tye, Sam Curran, Simran Singh, David Miller, Moises Henriques, and Agnivesh Ayachi.

Kolkata Knight Riders

Retained players: Dinesh Karthik, Andre Russell, Sunil Narine, Kuldeep Yadav, Shubman Gill, Lockie Ferguson, Nitish Rana, Rinku Singh, Prasidh Krishna, Sandeep Warrier, Harry Gurney, Kamlesh Nagarkoti, Shivam Mavi.

Released players: Chris Lynn, Carlos Brathwaite, Robin Uthappa, Piyush Chawla, Nikhil Naik, KC Cariappa, Joe Denly, Srikant Munde, Yarra Prithviraj, Anrich Nortje.

Mumbai Indians

Retained players: Rohit Sharma, Hardik Pandya, Jasprit Bumrah, Krunal Pandya, Ishan Kishan, Surya Kumar Yadav, Rahul Chahar, Anmolpreet Singh, Jayant Yadav, Aditya Tare, Anukul Roy, Quinton de Kock, Kieron Pollard, Lasith Malinga, Mitchell McClenaghan.

Released players: Evin Lewis, Adam Milne, Jason Behrendorff, Beuran Hendricks, Ben Cutting, Yuvraj Singh, Barinder Sran, Rasikh Salam, Pankaj Jaswal, Alzarri Joseph.

Rajasthan Royals

Retained players: Steve Smith, Sanju Samson, Jofra Archer, Ben Stokes, Jos Buttler, Riyan Parag, Shashank Singh, Shreyas Gopal, Mahipal Lomror, Varun Aaron, Manan Vohra.

Released players: Ashton Turner, Oshane Thomas, Shubham Ranjane, Prashant Chopra, Ish Sodhi, Aryaman Birla, Jaydev Unadkat, Rahul Tripathi, Stuart Binny, Liam Livingstone, Sudheshan Midhun.

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Retained players: Virat Kohli, Moeen Ali, Yuzvendra Chahal, Parthiv Patel, Mohammed Siraj, Umesh Yadav, Pawan Negi, Devdutt Padikkal, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Washington Sundar, Shivam Dube, Navdeep Saini, AB de Villiers.

Released players: Marcus Stoinis, Shimron Hetmyer, Akshdeep Nath, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Colin de Grandhomme, Prayas Ray Barman, Tim Southee, Kulwant Khejroliya, Himmat Singh, Heinrich Klaasen, Milind Kumar.

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Retained players: Kane Williamson, David Warner, Manish Pandey, Vijay Shankar, Rashid Khan, Mohammad Nabi, Abhishek Sharma, Jonny Bairstow, Wriddhiman Saha, Shreevats Goswami, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Khaleel Ahmed, Sandeep Sharma, Siddharth Kaul, Shahbaz Nadeem, Billy Stanlake, Basil Thampi, T Natarajan.

Released players: Martin Guptill, Deepak Hooda, Ricky Bhui and Yusuf Pathan.

IPL 2020 start date

IPL 2020 is going to start on 23rd March 2020. In the season of 2019, IPL started on March 23, 2019. The match was ended on the 12th of May. In the final match of VIVO IPL 2019, Mumbai Indians beat the Chennai Super Kings and won the title.

Dream 11 IPL 2020 Sold Players


Chennai Super Kings


Piyush Chawla – Bowler – INR 6.75 Crore
Sam Curran – All – Rounder – INR 5.5 Crore
Josh Hazlewood – Bowler – INR 2 Crore
R. Sai Kishore – Bowler – INR 20 Lakhs

Players sold to Chennai Super Kings on VIVO IPL 2020 - www.GoNewsOn

Kings XI Punjab


Glenn Maxwell – All Rounder – Rs10,75,00,000
Sheldon Cottrell – Bowler – Rs 8,50,00,000
Chris Jordan – All-Rounder – Rs 3,00,00,000
Ravi Bishnoi – Bowler – Rs 2,00,00,000
Prabhsimran Singh – Wicket Keeper – Rs 55,00,000
Deepak Hooda – All-Rounder – Rs 50,00,000
James Neesham – All-Rounder – Rs 50,00,000
Tajinder Dhillon – All-Rounder – Rs 20,00,000
Ishan Porel – Bowler – Rs 20,00,000

Players sold to Kings XI Punjab on VIVO IPL 2020 - www.GoNewsOn

Kolkata Knight Riders


Pat Cummins – All-Rounder – ₹15,50,00,000
Eoin Morgan – Batsman – ₹5,25,00,000
Varun Chakravarthy – All-Rounder – ₹4,00,00,000
Tom Banton – Batsman – ₹1,00,00,000
Rahul Tripathi – Batsman – ₹60,00,000
Chris Green – All-Rounder – ₹20,00,000
Nikhil Shankar Naik – Wicket Keeper – ₹20,00,000
Pravin Tambe – Bowler – ₹20,00,000
M Siddharth – Bowler – ₹20,00,000

Players sold to Kolkata Knight Riders on VIVO IPL 2020 - www.GoNewsOn

Mumbai Indians


Nathan Coulter-Nile – Bowler – ₹8,00,00,000
Chris Lynn – Batsman – ₹2,00,00,000
Saurabh Tiwary – Batsman – ₹50,00,000
Digvijay Deshmukh – All-Rounder – ₹20,00,000
Prince Balwant Rai Singh- All-Rounder – ₹20,00,000
Mohsin Khan – Bowler – ₹20,00,000

Players sold to Mumbai Indians on VIVO IPL 2020 - www.GoNewsOn

Rajasthan Royals


Robin Uthappa – Batsman – ₹3,00,00,000
Jaydev Unadkat – Bowler – ₹3,00,00,000
Yashasvi Jaiswal – All-Rounder – ₹2,40,00,000
Kartik Tyagi – Bowler – ₹1,30,00,000
Tom Curran – All-Rounder – ₹1,00,00,000
Andrew Tye – Bowler – ₹1,00,00,000
Anuj Rawat – Wicket Keeper – ₹80,00,000
David Miller – Batsman – ₹75,00,000
Oshane Thomas – Bowler – ₹50,00,000
Anirudha Ashok Joshi – All-Rounder – ₹20,00,000
Akash Singh – Bowler – ₹20,00,000

Players sold to Rajasthan Royals on VIVO IPL 2020 - www.GoNewsOn

Royal Challengers Bangalore


Christopher Morris – All-Rounder – ₹10,00,00,000
Aaron Finch – Batsman – ₹4,40,00,000
Kane Richardson – Bowler – ₹4,00,00,000
Dale Steyn – Bowler – ₹2,00,00,000
Isuru Udana – All-Rounder – ₹50,00,000
Shahbaz Ahamad – Wicket Keeper – ₹20,00,000
Joshua Philippe – Wicket Keeper – ₹20,00,000
Pavan Deshpande – All-Rounder – ₹20,00,000

Players sold to Royal Challengers Bangalore on VIVO IPL 2020 - www.GoNewsOn

Sunrisers Hyderabad


Mitchell Marsh – All-Rounder – ₹2,00,00,000
Priyam Garg – Batsman – ₹1,90,00,000
Virat Singh – Batsman – ₹1,90,00,000
Fabian Allen – All-Rounder – ₹50,00,000
Sandeep Bavanaka – All-Rounder – ₹20,00,000
Sanjay Yadav – All-Rounder – ₹20,00,000
Abdul Samad – All-Rounder – ₹20,00,000

Players sold to Sunrisers Hyderabad on VIVO IPL 2020 - www.GoNewsOn

Top Buys In Dream 11 IPL 2020 Auction

Kolkata paid the highest amount of INR 15,50,00,000 for All Rounder Pat Cummins. Glenn Maxwell is bought for INR 10,7500,000 by the King XI Punjab. He is an All-Rounder.

Top BUYS in VIVO IPL 2020 - www.gonewson.com

Royal Challengers Bangalore purchased Christopher Morris for INR 10,00,00,000. Also, Kings XI Punjab paid INR 8,50,00,000 for the bowler Sheldon Cottrell.

Mumbai Indians bought Bowler Nathan Coulter – Nile for INR 8,00,00,000. Shimron Hetmyer is the batsman bought by Delhi Capitals for INR 7,75,00,000.

Similarly, Chennai Super Kings bought Bowler Piyush Chawla for INR 6,75,00,000 and All Rounder Sam Curran for INR 5,50,00,000.

IPL Players Auction for 2020 – IPL 2020 auction

The Dream 11 IPL 2020 Player auction has a list of 332 cricketers from all over the world. The auction starts on December 19, 2019. 971 players had registered for VIVO IPL 2020 Player Auction.

In the auction, there are 186 Indian players, 143 overseas players and 3 players from Associate Nations. The auction is set to happen under the hammer in Kolkata starting at 15:30 IST.

In Dream 11 IPL 2020 Player auction, 62 players are already sold for the amount of total INR 1 Billion. Among them, there are 29 overseas players who are sold.


Pat Cummins is the most expensive Player for the VIVO IPL 2020 for being bought at INR 15 Crore.


7 Players from abroad have the base price of INR 2 Crores. Similarly, one player from India and 9 Players from Overseas has the base price of INR 1.5 Crore. For, the base price of 1 Crore there is three Indian players and 20 Overseas players.

Similarly, 16 overseas players have listed for the base price of INR 75 Lakhs. Furthermore, 69 overseas players and 9 Indian players have the base price of INR 50 Lakhs. 78 players are listed in the list of capped players according to their base price.

Similarly, there are 183 players in the list of uncapped players as per their base price.

Players Sold On IPL Auction 2020

Dale Steyn
RCB Bought Dale Steyn at his base price of INR 2 Crore

Andres Tye
RR Bought Andres Tye for INR 1 Crore

Andrew Tye
RR bought Andrew Tye for INR 1 cr

Isuru Udana
RCB bought Isuru Udaba at INR 50 lakh

Tom Curran
RR bought Tom Curran at INR 1 cr

Nikhil Nayak
KKR bought Nikhil Nayak at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Shahbaz Ahmad
RCB bought Shabaz Ahmad at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Lalit Yadav
Bought by DC at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Mohsin Khan
MI bought Mohsin Khan at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Mohit Sharma
DC bought Mohit Sharma at his base price of INR 50 lakh

Pavan Deshpande
RCB bought Pavan Deshpande at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Prabhsimran Singh
KXIP bought Prabhsimran Singh INR 55 lakh

Tushar Deshpande
DC bought Tushar Deshpande at his base price of INR 20 lakh

R Sai Kishore
Bought by CSK at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Marcus Stoinis
DC bought Marcus Stoinis for INR 4.80 cr

Chris Green
KKR bought Chris Green for INR 20 lakh

Joshua Philippe
RCB bought Joshua Philippe at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Tom Banton
KKR bought Tom Banton at his base price of INR 1 cr

Fabian AllenB
SRH bought Fabian AllenB at his base price of INR 50 lakh

Chris Jordan
KXIP bought Chris Jordan for INR 3 cr

Kane Richardson
RCB bought Kane Richardson for INR 4 cr

Oshane Thomas
RR bought Oshane Thomas at his base price of INR 50 lakh

Pravin Tambe
KKR bought Pravin Tambe at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Tajinder Dhillon
KXIP bought Tajinder Dhillon at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Abdul Samad
SRH bought Abdul Samad at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Anirudha Joshi
Anirudha Joshi is bought by RR at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Digvijay Deshmukh
Digvijay Deshmukh is bought by MI at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Prince Balwant Rai Singh
Prince Balwant Rai Singh is bought by MI at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Sanjay Yadav
Sanjay Yadav is bought by SRH at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Sandeep Bhavanaka
Sandeep Bhavanaka is bought by SRH at his base price of INR 20 lakh

Shimron Hetmyer
DC bought Shimron Heymyer for INR 7.75 cr

David Miller
RR bought David Miller at the base price of INR 75 lakh

Saurabh Tiwary
MI bought Saurabh Tiwary at the base price of INR 50 lakh

Mitchell Marsh
SRH bought Mitchell Marsh at the base price of INR 2 crore

James Neesham
KXIP bought James Neesham at the base price of INR 50 lakh

Josh Hazlewood
CSK bought Josh Hazlewood at the base price of INR 2 crore

Rahul Tripathi (uncapped)
Bought by KKR for INR 60 lakh

Virat Singh (uncapped)
Bought by SRH for INR 1.9 cr

Priyam Garg (uncapped)
Bought by SRH for INR 1.9 cr

Deepak Hooda (uncapped)
Bought by KXIP for INR 50 lakh

Varun Chakravarthy (uncapped)
Bought by KKR for INR 4 cr

Yashasvi Jaiswal (uncapped)
Bought by RR for INR 2.4 cr

Anuj Rawat (uncapped)
Bought by RR for INR 80 lakh

Akash Singh (uncapped)
Bought by RR at the base price of INR 20 lakh

Kartik Tyagi (uncapped)
Bought by RR for INR 1.3 cr

Ishan Porel (uncapped)
Bought by KXIP at the base price of INR 20 lakh

M Siddharth (uncapped)
Bought by KKR at the base price of INR 20 lakh

Ravi Bishnoi (uncapped)
Bought by KXIP for INR 2 cr

Pat Cummins: Most expensive so far
Bought by KKR for INR 15.5 cr

Glenn Maxwell
Bought by KXIP for INR 10.75 cr

Aaron Finch
Bought by RCB for INR 4.4 cr

Jason Roy
Bought by DC at a base price of INR 1.5 cr

Eoin Morgan
Bought by KKR for INR 5.25 cr

Chris Lynn
Bought by MI at the base price of INR 2 cr

Sam Curran
Bought by CSK INR Rs 5.5 cr

Chris Morris
Bought by RCB for INR 10 cr

Robin Uthappa
Bought by RR for INR 3 cr

Chris Woakes
Bought by DC at the base price of INR 1.5 cr

Alex Carey
Bought by DC for INR 2.4 cr

Jaydev Unadkat
Bought by RR for INR 3 cr

Nathan Coulter-Nile
Bought by MI for INR 8 cr

Sheldon Cottrell
Bought by KXIP for INR 8.5 cr

Piyush Chawla
Bought by CSK for INR 6.75 cr

Frequently Asked Question Regarding IPL 2020

What is the IPL 2020 Starting Date?

IPL 2020 is starting from 19th September 2020.

What is the IPL 2020 First Match?

The IPL 2020 First Match is between Mumbai Indians Vs Chennai Super Kings on Saturday, 19 September 2020. The match is happening in Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi.

Conclusion

Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL 2020 is a very popular tournament in India. Players from all over the world are bought by different IPL teams. These teams belong to different cities in India.

This article contains the information such as Indian Premier League 2020, Dream 11 Indian Premier League IPL Schedule 2020, VIVO IPL 2020 Schedule, VIVO IPL 2020 Teams, VIVO IPL 2020 Players, IPL 2020 Time Table, IPL 2020 Match Schedules, IPL Auction 2020, etc.

We are not the official website for IPL 2020. You can visit the official website www.iplt20.com for official information.

CCL Cricket – Celebrity Cricket League India 2020

IPL 2020 Official Links

Website: https://www.iplt20.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/IPL/

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/iplt20

Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/IPL

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here